DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

DHALIGAON

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

DHALIGAON
CALL US
03664-241078
E-MAIL
dpsdhaligaon2012@gmail.com
Affiliation :230024 
School Code :35111 UDISE CODE:18250235602

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI AND SANSKRIT
Avatar
              Dr.  R.K.  Mishra                                   Principal                    
Avatar
          Dr.  Damudar  Mishra                   TGT( Sanskrit)         
Avatar             Suresh Kumar Sahu                              TGT(Hindi)                   
AvatarDr.  Dharmendra Kumar Dwivedi                  TGT (Hindi)                  
Avatar
              Bhupen Barman                            PRT(Hindi)                 
Avatar             Sudhansu  Pandey                            PRT (Hindi)                    
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
AvatarNarendra Kumar Singh    Headmaster (Mathematics)         
Avatar
         Pulin Chandra Medhi                   PGT (Mathematics)         
Avatar
             Sanjoy Deb Nath                PGT (Mathematics)
Avatar
         Ranjan Jyoti Sarma                     TGT (Mathematics)           
Avatar
       Madhumita Sutradhar                   TGT(Mathematics)                  
Avatar        Smriti Rekha Phatowali                     (PRT mathematics)                    
Avatar             Bhupen Barman                               PRT (Mathematics)                    
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Avatar
 Uzzalendra Narayan Ghosh                    PGT (Chemistry)        
Avatar
   Prabhu Nath Khushwaha                 PGT (Chemistry)               
Avatar                  Krishna Pathak                                     TGT(Chemistry)                  
Avatar         Anurupa Das Choudhury                        TGT(Chemistry)                    
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
Avatar
              Mrs Ruma Dey                              PGT (Biology )              
Avatar
            Dulal Chandra Sil                 PGT (Biology)      
Avatar                  Dipankar Mazumdar                             TGT(Biology)                   
Avatar
 Chiradeep Chakraborty                 PRT (Biology )               
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Avatar
            Gouri  Bora                               PGT (English)                   
Avatar     Sarmistha Roy Choudhury                    TGT(English)               
Avatar
     Rimi Sarkar                    TGT(English)               
Avatar
           Abhijita Phukan Gogoi            PRT (English)
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
Avatar
              Heramba Das                          PGT (Physics)           
Avatar
               
                Mithun Das                                   PGT (Physics)                 
Avatar                 Dipti Dutta Nandi                              TGT (Physics)           
Avatar                    Rupa Deb                                        PRT (Physics)                    
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Avatar      Chandan Kumar Pandey                 (PGT Economics)     
Avatar
          Tarak Bhattacharjee                    PGT (Accountancy)        
Avatar
      Shayam Sundar Gupta         PGT (Business Studies)
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Avatar             Monoj Kumar Sarma                              TGT(Geography)                 
Avatar
           Neetu Prasad                             TGT(History)                 
Avatar               Kamrul Haque                                 TGT(History)                
Avatar        Moumita Das Purakastya                     PRT (Scocial Science)            
Avatar            Urmimala Kalita                           PRT (Scocial Science)                  
Avatar     Pampi Basumatary  Narzary                  PRT (Scocial Science)              
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Avatar               Bhaskar Basumatry                      PGT   (Physcical Education)
Avatar          Gouranga Sarkar                           TGT(Physical Education)             
Avatar             Surubi Bordoloi                           PRT (Physical Education)            
DEPARTMENT OF PREPARATORY 
Avatar
              Bobita Sharma (PRT)                  
Avatar
          Anikha Hazowari  (PRT)                   
Avatar      Kinnori Bhattacharjee                    PRT (English)                    
Avatar      Mamta Chettri Thapa (PRT)                    
DEPARTMENT OF ASSAMESE  BODO ,MUSIC, LIBRARY
Avatar
            Diganta Baruah                  Librariyan            
Avatar
                 
Avatar
         Rinku Moni kalita  (PRT) 
Avatar                    Dasarat Das                                         PRT (Music)                    
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Avatar           Debasish Debnath                       PGT Computer Science             
sh.jpeg                   Soumitra Saha                             TGT (Computer Science)       
Slno Teacher Name Designation  Depertment 
01 Dr. RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA PRINCIPAL HINDI
02 NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH HEADMASTER MATHEMATICS
03 UZZELENDRA NARAYAN GHOSH PGT CHEMISTRY
04 RUMA DEY PGT BIOLOGY
05 DULAL CHANDRA SIL PGT BIOLOGY
06 PULIN CHANDRA MEDHI PGT MATHEMATICS
07 CHANDAN KUMAR PANDEY PGT ECONOMICS
08 TARAK BHATTACHARJEE PGT COMMERCE
09 PRABHUNATH KHUSWAHA PGT CHEMISTRY
10 SANJOY DEB NATH PGT MATHEMATICS
11 DEBASISH DEBNATH PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
12 GOURI BORA PGT ENGLISH
13 BHASKAR BASUMATARY PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
14 HERAMBA DAS PGT PHYSICS
15 SHYAM SUNDAR GUPTA PGT COMMERCE
16. MITHUN DAS PGT PHYSICS
17 DIPTI DUTTA NANDI TGT PHYSICS
18 SARMISTA ROY CHOWDHURY  TGT ENGLISH
19 Dr. DAMUDAR MISHRA TGT SANSKRIT
20 SURESH KUMAR SAHU TGT HINDI
21 MADHUMITA SUTRADHAR TGT MATHEMATICS
22 RANJAN JYOTI SARMA TGT MATHEMATICS
23 Dr. DHARMENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI TGT HINDI
24 MONOJ KUMAR SARMA TGT GEOGRAPHY
25 RIMI SARKAR TGT ENGLISH
26 ANURUPA  DAS CHOUDHURY  TGT CHEMISTRY
27 KRISHNA PATHAK TGT CHEMISTRY
28 DIPANKAR MAZUMDAR  TGT BIOLOGY
29 SOUMITA SAHA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
30 NEETU PRASAD TGT HISTORY
31 REKHA RANI THAKURIA TGT BIOLOGY
32 KAMRUL HAQUE TGT HISTORY
32 GAURANGA SARKAR TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
33 BABITA SHARMA PRT PRIMARY 
34 BINATA BRAHMA PRT ART
35 SMRITI REKHA PHATOWALI PRT MATHEMATICS
36 KRISHNA BASUMATARY PRT BODO
37 ANIKHA HAZOWARY PRT PRIMARY
38 CHIRADEEP CHAKRABORTY PRT BIOLOGY
39 BHUPEN BARMAN PRT HINDI
40 RINKU MONI KALITA PRT PRIMARY
41 MOUMITA DAS PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
42 ABHIJITA PHUKAN GOGOI PRT ENGLISH
44 SUDHANSU KUMAR PANDEY PRT HINDI
45 KINNORI BHATTACHARJEE PRT ENGLISH
47 URMIMALA KALITA PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
47 BHUPEN BARMAN PRT MATHEMATICS
48 RUPA DEB PRT PHYSICS
49 MAMTA CHETTRY THAPA PRT ENGLISH
50 DASARATH DAS PRT MUSIC
51 SURABHI BORDOLOI PRT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
52 PAMPY BASUMATARY NARZARY PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
PURELY CONTRACTUAL 
53 JUMISMITA DAS PGT (Contractual) ENGLISH
54 BANASHMITA SHARMA  PRT(Contractual) ASSAMESE
55 JURI SINGHA PRT (Contractual) ASSAMESE
56 SWMKWR BASUMATARY  PRT(Contractual) BODO
57 SHAHNAJ BEGUM PRT (Contractual) ENGLISH
58 PAMILA BASUMATARY  PRT(Contractual) SOCIAL SCIENCE